Skip to content

Privacy Policy

1. Responsible for the treatment

Install Beer S.L. hereinafter Install Beer, with Tax Identification Code B61005526, with registered office at Carrer Joaquim Valls, 109 Local, registered in the Mercantile Registry on December 21 with Volume 28682, Folio 157 and Sheet number B-138552.2.

You can contact us by phone 34933464656, or by email at the address info@installbeer.com

2. Collection and processing of personal data

During the process of ordering or opening a new account, personal data will be collected. These data will be incorporated into a file under the responsibility of Install Beer S.L., in order to manage the processing and execution of your order. If you have previously given your express consent, we will use your email address to send commercial communications. You can unsubscribe from them at any time.

Unless you expressly consent to the continued use of your personal data, these will be blocked once the order has been executed and the purchase price has been paid in full. Your personal data will be deleted after the legally established term for the fulfillment of our commercial and tax obligations, as long as you have not expressly authorized the continuation of its use.

3. Recipients of personal data

Your personal data will be communicated to the transport agency in charge of shipping the goods. Likewise, your data will be transferred, where appropriate, to the credit institution that provides the payment services within the framework of payment management.

4. Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition on your personal data, free of charge, by sending an email to the address:info@installbeer.com

5. Cookies Policy

According to the normative basis Art. 22.2 LSSI this websitehttps://installbeer.com uses cookies, which are small files that are downloaded to your computer when accessing certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize to user.

The Web uses Google Analytics, an analytics service from Google, Inc. Google. Google Analytics uses cookies, text files located on your computer, in order to carry out a web analytics about the way users use the web. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Web, including your IP address, will be transmitted and stored by Google on Internet servers in the United States. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can reject the treatment of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, you should know that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. For more information about Google Analytics click here: aquí:

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

In addition, you can prevent the registration of the data provided by the cookie to Google regarding the use of the website including your IP address, as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in on your computer. Available through the following link:e:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptouthleses

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of the browser installed on your computer.

For more information about Firefox click here:

http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/cookiesinformacion-que-los-sitios-web-guardan-en-#w_configurar-las-cookies

For more information about Chrome click here:

http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.pyhles&answer95647647

For more information about Explorer click here:

http://windows.microsoft.com/eses/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-ininternet-explorer-9

For more information about Safari click here:

http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

For more information about Opera click here:

http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

According to the normative basis Art. 5.1 LOPD and online dispute resolution pursuant to Art. 14.1 of the EU Regulation 524/2013: The European Commission provides an online dispute resolution platform, which is available at the following link:e:

http://eur ancla /LexUriServ/LexUriServ.douriOJ:L:2013:165:0001:0012:ES:PDFDF

Regarding the purpose of data collection, your data will be incorporated into a file under the responsibility of Install Beer S.L., in order to manage the processing and execution of your order. If you have previously given your express consent, we will use your email address to send commercial communications. You can unsubscribe from them at any time.

The identity of the person responsible for data processing is informed according to the normative base Art. 5.1 and LOPD as Install Beer S.L., with Tax Identification Code B61005526, with registered office at Carrer Joaquim Valls, 109 Local..

Information is provided on the purpose of data collection for the management of the contracted products or services according to the normative basis Art. 5.1 LOPD.

6. Informative text on the use of Google Analytics

The Web uses Google Analytics, an analytics service from Google, Inc. Google. Google Analytics uses cookies, text files located on your computer, in order to carry out a web analytics about the way users use the web. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Web, including your IP address, will be transmitted and stored by Google on Internet servers in the United States. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can reject the treatment of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, you should know that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. For more information about Google Analytics click here: aquí:

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

In addition, you can prevent the registration of the data provided by the cookie to Google regarding the use of the website including your IP address, as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in on your computer. Available through the following link:e:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptouthleses

According to the normative basis Art. 6.1 LOPD, Art. 21.1 LSSI: If you have previously given your express consent, we will use your email address to send commercial communications.

You can unsubscribe from them at any time. The personal data you provide will be used for the purpose of providing you with the requested information, managing the contracted products or services, and, with your prior consent, keeping you informed about products, services or news that may be of interest to you.

7. Integration of the Trust Shops badge from Trusted Shops

To display the Trusted Shops seal of quality and collected ratings, as well as to offer Trusted Shops products to buyers after placing an order, this website features the Trusted Shops Trustbadge badge. For the purposes of balancing interests, this mainly protects our legitimate interests when it comes to optimally marketing our offer. The Trustbadge logo and the services advertised therewith are made by Trusted Shops GmbH, Subbelrather Str. 15C, 50823 Cologne Germany.).

Every time the Trustbadge flag is queried, the web server automatically saves the so-called server log file, which contains, for example, your IP address, the date and time of the visit, the amount of data transmitted, and the requesting provider access data, while registering the visit. These access data are not evaluated and are automatically overwritten no later than seven days after the end of your visit to the page. Other personal data is only transmitted to Trusted Shops, to the extent that, once an order has been placed, you have chosen to use the Trusted Shops products or have already registered to enjoy their use. In this case, the contractual agreement established between you and Trusted Shops will apply.s.